IF, TSS, VI not displayed

Post Reply
Fab777
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2019 2:56 am

IF, TSS, VI not displayed

Post by Fab777 » Wed Jan 02, 2019 6:55 am

Hello greetings to the whole forum! It is a pleasure to be part of the POD / NEWTON world.
I managed to make everything work without problems: device, GPS system and the ISAAC software.
just a question:
I can not understand why ISAAC in the advanced data screen does not report the values of IF, TSS, VI but only the NP value.
On my NEWTON they are displayed correctly but isaac does not seem to see them.
What could be the problem? I'm using windows 10 and isaac 4.1.1.
Thanks
Fabio

Velocomp
Velocomp CEO
Posts: 5896
Joined: Fri Jan 11, 2008 8:43 am

Re: IF, TSS, VI not displayed

Post by Velocomp » Wed Jan 02, 2019 8:43 am

Connect Newton to Isaac.

Go to Edit/Edit Profiles.

Click on "Extract from Device" to get your current profile.

On the "Basic" tab, enter your FTP.

Click the "Send to Device" button.

On future rides you will see your TSS/IS/IF scores in Isaac.
John Hamann

Fab777
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2019 2:56 am

Re: IF, TSS, VI not displayed

Post by Fab777 » Sun Jan 06, 2019 7:27 am

Thanks :D

Post Reply